Зарежда Събития
Това събитие е минало събитие.

Националният семинар по Теория на кодирането „Професор Стефан Додунеков“ за 2019 г. ще се проведе от 21 до 24 ноември в хотел „Дива” в с. Чифлик, община Троян. Това е тридесет и първото издание на семинара, който е с международно участие.

Научната програма на 22 и 23 ноември включва доклади, представяния на дисертации и дискусии.

Националният семинар по Теория на кодирането е основан през 80-те години на 20. век от акад. Стефан Додунеков и оттогава се провежда ежегодно в края на годината. От 2014 година насам семинарът носи и името на акад. Додунеков, който е директор на ИМИ от 1999 до 2012 година и председател на Съюза на математиците в България от 2001 до 2012 г.

Семинарът е и годишна отчетна сесия на секция “Математически основи на информатиката”.

НАУЧНА ПРОГРАМА

21.11.2019 г.

18.00 – 19.00 Заседание на секция “Математически основи на информатиката”

22.11.2019 г.

09.00 – 09.20 Stefka Bouyuklieva, Iliya Bouyukliev, SDP designs, linear codes and bent functions

09.20 – 09.40 Ivan Landjev, Assia Rousseva, Leo Storme, Linear codes of almost constant weight and the related arcs

09.40 – 10.00 Assia Rousseva, Caps and codes

10.00 – 10.30 Кафе-пауза

10.30 – 10.50 J. Knight, Alexandra Soskova, S. Vatev, Effective coding and decoding in graphs and linear orderings

10.50 – 11.10 Pancho Beshkov, Azniv Kasparian, Gregory Sankaran, Partial results on smooth compactifications of complex ball quotients of small Euler number and bi-elliptic minimal model

11.10 – 11.30 Zlatko Varbanov, Some results for additive circulant graph codes over GF(4)

11.30 – 11.50 Lyubomir Borissov, Yuri Borissov, On the distinctness of some Kloosterman sums

14.00 – 14.40 Konstantin Delchev, Polynomial techniques for codes and designs with small number of distances, Ph.D. dissertation project

14.40 – 15.00 Кафе-пауза

15.00 – 15.20 Dushan Bikov, Venelin Monev, Parallel programming strategies for computing Walsh spectra of Boolean functions

15.20 – 15.40 Iliya Bouyukliev, Paskal Piperkov, How to represent vectors over finite fields for fast multiplication

15.40 – 16.00 Tsonka Baicheva, Peter Kazakov, Best CRC codes with generator polynomials of odd weights

16.00 – 16.20 Violeta Ivanova-Rohling, Niklas Rohling, Machine learning methods for Quantum State Tomography

16.20 – 16.30 Почивка

16.30 – 17.10 Tanya Marinova, Algorithms for characterization of some classes of orthogonal arrays, Ph.D. dissertation project

17.30 – 18.00 Заседание на колектива по проект ДН02/2

23.11.2019 г.

09.00 – 09.20 Mariya Dzhumalieva-Stoeva, Iliya Bouyukliev, Canonical augmentation of combinatorial designs with one fixed block

09.20 – 09.40 Anton Betten, Svetlana Topalova, Stela Zhelezova, New results on parallelisms of PG(3,4) with automorphisms of order 2

09.40 – 10.00 Maria Pashinska, Iliya Bouyukliev, About OpenMP and some combinatorial algorithms

10.00 – 10.20 Peter Boyvalenkov, Attila Sali, Some new bounds for Armstrong codes

10.20 – 10.50 Кафе-пауза

10.50 – 11.10 Peter Boyvalenkov, Peter Dragnev, Douglas Hardin, Edward Saff, Maya Stoyanova, Universal upper bounds on energy of spherical codes of given cardinality and separation

11.10 – 11.30 Peter Boyvalenkov, Peter Dragnev, Douglas Hardin, Edward Saff, Maya Stoyanova, Bounds for cardinality and energy of codes of given min and max distances

11.30 – 11.50 Peter Boyvalenkov, Konstantin Delchev, Dmitrii Zinoviev, Victor Zinoviev, Linear programming bounds for codes with distances d and d+1

11.50 – 12.10 Silvia Boumova, T. Ramaj, Maya Stoyanova, Computing distance distributions of ternary orthogonal arrays

14.00 – 14.40 Negoslav Sabev, Approaches in testing the web accessibility and readability of electronic textbooks in education for people with disabilities, Ph.D. dissertation project

14.40 – 15.00 Кафе-пауза

15.00 – 15.20 Zhivko Zheliazkov, Hristo Kostadinov, Using smart contract platforms for software lifecycle management

15.20 – 15.40 Miroslav Markov, Yuri Borissov, An approach for computing the number of points on elliptic curve y^2=x^3+a (mod p) via exact formula for that number modulo p

15.40 – 16.00 Milen Hristov, Viktoria Bencheva, Applications of the barycentric geometry to the elliptic curves

16.00 – 16.20 Todorka Alexandrova, Nikolai Manev, Hristo Kostadinov, Watermarking audio files

16.20 – 16.30 Почивка

16.30 – 16.50 Galina Bogdanova, Approaches to organizing and searching in unstructured archives of physiological data

16.50 – 17.10 Constantin Schott, Neural network application to key-point-detection in radiographs

17.10 – 17.30 Veselin Vavrek, Text editor for projects

19.00 Закриване и работна (официална) вечеря